| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • You already know Dokkio is an AI-powered assistant to organize & manage your digital files & messages. Very soon, Dokkio will support Outlook as well as One Drive. Check it out today!

View
 

BOYS' RESULTS

This version was saved 14 years, 3 months ago View current version     Page history
Saved by Adam Szabo
on April 21, 2010 at 4:46:04 am
 

 

FAVC RELAYS (4/1): 

 

4 x 1600 3rd 21:45.1 Gallagher  5:03.7 Finney  5:23.9 Snead  5:38.4 Rutledge  5:39.1
             
4 x Hurdles 2nd no time Krutka Hamilton Barth Caggiano
    ( I hit the wrong button )         
1600 Med 3rd 3:51.5 Johnson  22.3 Barr  26.4 Herm  54.8 Vogele  2:08.0
2-2-4-8 jv   Zude  27.3 King  27.9 Stallings  58.9 Batt  2:22.0
             
4 x 100 6th :49.4 Helton  13.8 Von hoene  11.2 Barth  12.2 Kaiser  12.2
  jv :52.8 Green  15.4 Hilgendorf  11.4 Stewart  12.3 Mancz  13.8
             
4 x 800 5th   Finney  2:32.9 Snead  2:32.8 Allspaw  2:16.0 Farmer  2:16.5
             
4 x 200 5th 1:48.0 Helton  26.3 Kaiser  25.3 Green  29.9 Henderlight  27.0
             
4 x 400 4th 4:11.1 Burnley 58.9 Stallings 61.8 Rutledge 69.1 Batt 61.4
  jv 4:07.9 Zude  64.9 Stewart  60.2 King  63.5 Hilgendorf  59.3
             
300 Hurdles 1st   Hamilton  42.1 Krutka  42.5 Barth  46.9 x
( add 3 )     ( bad fall )      
Distance Med 1st 12:04 Gallagher  2:15.7 VonHoene 59.5 Farmer 3:41.4 Allspaw 5:08.2
8-4-12-16            
             
Sprint Med 5th 1:41.3 Johnson  11.5 Herm  12.8 Hamilton  22.9 Krutka  54.1
1-1-2-4            
Shot Put 3rd   Mancz  43' 1.5" Giver  39' 7 Brown  32' 10 x
             
Discus 6th   Giwer  95' 6 Symmes 79' 0 Janes  80 ' 0 x
             
Long Jump 4th   Herm  18' 5.5 Johnson  15' 6.25 Burnley  17' 8.25 x
             
High Jump 2nd   Burnley  5' 0 Johnson  5'4   Riffle  5' 4 x
             
Pole Vault 1st   Riffle  12' 6   =PR Von Hoene N.H. Stallings  7'6 x
             
             
Ft. Ancient Valley Conference Relays    
             
             
Team Scores :          
1 106   Milford 4 43 Harrison
2 90   Winton Woods 5 38 Glen Este
3 77   Anderson 6 28 Loveland
             
Distance Splits          
             
4 x 1600 3rd   Gallagher 69   82   76    77    
      Finney 73   86   86   88    
      Snead 69   88   85   86    
      Rutledge 75   86   92   86    
             
1600  Med 3rd   Vogele 61   68    
  jv   Batt 68   74    
             
4 x 800 5th   Finney 74   78    
      Snead 74   78    
      Allspaw 65   71    
      Farmer 65   71    
             
DMR 1st   Gallagher 65   71    
      Von Hoene 59.5    
      Farmer 67   79   75    
      Allspaw 75   79   79   75    

 

 

COACHES' CLASSIC (4/7):

Full results on "trackstatsonline"

 

Long Jump   18'  2   Riffle      
  7th 18'  9 PR Herm      
High Jump   N.H.   Burnley      
  tie 8th 5'  4   Kaiser      
Pole Vault 2nd 12'  0   Riffle      
    10'  6 PR Ray      
Shot Put 3rd 44'  4 PR Mancz      
  2nd 45'1.75 PR Hetrick      
Discus 6th 113'  0 PR Giwer      
        63   72 70   76 74  75    73   74
4 x 800 5th 9:39.3   Batt   2:15.3 Finney   2:25.7 Rutledge  2:29.7 Snead   2:28.2
               
110 HH   :16.6 PR Krutka      
    :20.5   Barth      
100   :11.5   Hamilton      
    :11.6   Shingleton      
4 x 200 5th 1:40.2   Herm  23.6 Payne  24.6 White  27.8 Von Hoene  24.3
               
1600 8th 4:47.4 PR Allspaw 69   74   76   68    
    4:54.1   Farmer 69   73   74   78    
4 x 100 5th :45.5   Herm   12.7 Hamilton  10.6 Ray   11.1 Krutka  11.0
               
400   :55.9   Burnley      
    1:00.0   Barth      
300 IH 3rd :40.6 HR Hamilton      
  6th :41.7 HR Krutka 6.3  4.5  4.6  4.9  4.9  4.6  5  5.2  1.9  
800   2:13.6   Allspaw 65   68    
    2:09.9   Farmer 61   69    
200   :25.2   Ray      
    DNS   Shingleton      
3200   11:17.5   Gallagher 82   86   84   84   91   85   85   81  
  3rd 10:28.9   Vogele 80   87   84   76   74   79   78   71  
4 x 400 5th 3:38.1   Hamilton  52.3 Krutka  53.5 Payne  56.2 Herm   56.2

 

 

REDSKIN RUN'EM ALL (4/10):

 

Long Jump 5th 18'  0.5   Riffle Burnley  17' 1.25  PR Herm  17'11.75 Kaiser  14'2
          Zude  14' 0.75 Payne  16' 8.25  
High Jump 4th 5'  4   Burnley  Zude  DNJ    
  5th 5'  4   Kaiser      
Shot Put 1st 49' 10.5 PR Hetrick   Giwer      41' 2 Merchant  31' 10 Janes  32' 3.25
  2nd 47' 9.5 PR Mancz Reinhart  30' 1.25 Symmes    33' 5 Darling    29' 5.5  PR
Discus 3rd 119' 0   Giwer Wise  106' 8 Symmes  95' 10 PR Darling  92' 10  PR
            Reinhart  54' 5  
Pole Vault 1st 11' 0   Riffle Payne  7' 0 Harback  7' 0 Henderlight 7' 0
  5th 8'  0   Von Hoene Stallings N.H. Hesler   N.H.  
               
4 x 800 1st 9:27.8   Allspaw Powell Farmer Snead
110 HH       Barth  20.5 Burnley  19.5 Foley  20.4 Caggiano  21.6
100 2nd :11.6   Hamilton   Payne    12.3 Krutka   12.3
  5th :11.9 PR Herm Hesler  DNR Stallings  12.6 Helton  12.5  PR
        Veil  12.8 White   12.7  PR Kaiser   13.2 Green   13.7  PR
        Keeling  15.5 Stewart  13.7 Wiener  13.4 Harback  13.2
        Zude   13.6 King   13.6 Von Hoene  13.0 Hilgendorf  13.6
        Henderlight  DNR      
4 x 200              
1600 2nd 4:44.3   Vogele   Batt   4:59.5 Lawrence  6:05.6
  5th 4:54.7   Gallagher   Rutledge  5:23.9  
4 x 100              
400 2nd :55.8   Farmer Riffle  59.8 Snead   DNR Zude  DNR
          Stewart  DNR King  DNR  
300 IH 2nd :41.7   Krutka Barth  48.1 Hilgendorf  49.2 Caggiano  52.5
          Foley  D.Q.    
800 4th 2:08.9   Vogele   Rutledge  2:30.1  
200       Herm   24.8 White   26.0 PR Von Hoene  25.9 Helton   26.5
          Veil  26.8 Harback   26.8 King  27.7
        Wiener  27.5 Stewart  28.3 Mancz  30.3 Henderlight  28.4
        Keeling  31.0 Hesler  DNR Green  DNR Payne   DNR
3200 2nd 10:34.9   Allspaw      
4 x 400 2nd 3:38.7   Hamilton  53.5 Krutka   54.2 Vogele  54.6 Burnley   56.4
    3:58.7   Herm       58.0 Payne   55.2 Foley    63.4 Helton   62.1
    4:02.9   Green      64.2 Kaiser   62.3 Barth    58.3 Von Hoene   58.2
        Farmer Batt Powell  
1600 Steeple 1st 5:55.9   Gallagher      
  3rd 6:15.8   Snead      
               
Team Scores 1 84   Milford   4.   26   Princeton  
  2 75   Loveland   5.   25   McNicholas
  3 68   Anderson      

 

COLERAIN INVITE (4/13):

 

Long Jump   18' 4 PR Payne      
        Herm      
High Jump   N.H.   Burnley      
    N.H.   Kaiser      
Pole Vault 2nd 10' 0   Ray      
               
Shot Put 4th 47' 0.25   Hetrick      
  3rd 47' 8.5   Mancz      
Discus 6th 121' 6 PR Giwer      
               
4 x 800              
               
110 HH   :17.2   Krutka      
    :18.1 PR Burnley      
100   :11.6   Hamilton      
        Herm      
4 x 200   1:41.0   Ray   24.7 Payne  24.2 Barth  26.1 Kaiser  25.6
               
1600 6th 4:36.8 PR Vogele      
    4:57.7   Gallagher       
4 x 100       Herm Hamilton Ray Krutka
               
400   :56.0   Burnley      
    1:00.2   Barth      
300 IH 2nd :40.7   Hamilton      
  5th :41.9   Krutka      
800 5th 2:08.4 PR Farmer      
    2:12.5 PR Batt        
200   :27.5   Burnley      
    :25.8   Payne      
3200              
               
4 x 400 6th 3:39.5   Hamilton  54.2 Krutka  53.9 Payne  55.9 Vogele  55.4
               
Teams :              
1 85   Elder 7.     38 Hughes  
2 83   Oak Hills 9.     35 Princeton  
3 78   St. Xavier 10.   30.5 Mt. Healthy  
4 51.5   Colerain 11.   28 Fairfield  
5 49.5   Moeller 12.   10 Wyoming  
6 41   Hamilton 13.     2 Holmes  
7 38   Anderson      

 

 

 

LOVELAND JV (4/20):

Long Jump       Herm   18' 6 Stewart  16' 2 Zude  15' 8  PR Kaiser  14' 9  PR
               
High Jump       Kaiser  5'  7  PR Zude  N.H.    
               
Pole Vault       Harback 9' 0 PR Von Hoene 8' 6 PR Henderlight  7' 0 Hesler  N.H.
               
Shot Put       Symmes  34' 5 PR Merchant  32' 9 PR Janes  32' 7 Wise  31' 4
        Reusing  32' 0.25 Darling  27'  4 Reinhart  29' 7 Brown  31' 7
               
Discus       Symmes 114' 7  PR Reinhart 44' 7 Brown  88' 7  
        Wise  107' 0 PR Janes  100' 5 PR Reusing 103' 0 Darling 93'6 PR
               
110 HH       Caggiano 19.7 PR Hilgendorf 21.7 Barth  20.9 Foley  20.0  PR
               
100       Herm  11.8  PR Harback  12.5 King 12.6 Veil  12.3  PR
        Helton 12.4  PR Runk  12.6   White  12.7 Von Hoene 12.6
        Green  13.4  PR Hesler  13.0 Stewart 13.3  PR Kaiser  113.3
        Henderlight 13.8 Keeling  15.5 Caggiano 13.2 Zude  13.5  PR
               
1600       Batt  5:10 Rutledge 5:36 Snead  5:17 Finney  5:11
        Lawrence  5:57 Powell  5:16 Latham  6:22  
               
4 x 100   50. 0   Veil  12.0 Foley  14.9 White  12.0 Helton  11.1
               
400       Harback  57.3 Stewart  59.4 Zude  63.2  
               
300 IH       Barth  47.1  PR Foley  48.7 Hilgendorf 48.4 Caggiano 50.0 PR
               
800       Batt  2:24 Rutledge  2:40.1 Snead 2:25.5 Finney 2:33.0 PR
        Lawrence 2:48.0 Powell  2:39.0 PR Latham  3:00.7  
               
200       Runk  25.7 White  26.0 Veil  26.7 Stewart  27.5
        Green  27.9  PR Hesler  28.5 King  27.3 Helton  27.6 
        Herm  DQ Henderlight   29.4 Keeling  30.5  

 

 

 

 

INFORMATION:

SCHEDULE

BOYS' ROSTER

GIRLS' ROSTER

BOYS' RESULTS

GIRLS' RESULTS

DEKE'S PAGE 

www.favcsports.com

www.baumspage.com

http://www.trackstatsonline.com/Website/HOMEPAGE.cfm

 

 

RECORDS:

SCHOOL RECORDS

TRACK HONOR ROLL

CROSS COUNTRY HONOR ROLL 

ANDERSON INVITE RECORDS

 

 

 

TECHNIQUE: 

 

2010 TRACK MEET VIDEOS

DISCUS

DISTANCE

HIGH JUMP

HURDLES

LONG JUMP

POLE VAULT

RELAY EXCHANGES

SHOT PUT

STARTING TECHNIQUE AND RUNNING FORM

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.