Anderson H.S. Track & Field Honor Roll | ...Boys Team | ( thru 2008 ) | |||||||||
100 meter Dash | 800 meter Run | 1600 meter Run | |||||||||
:10.7 | A. Niestradt | 2003 | 1:55.0 yd | R. Redmond | 1974 | 4:14.86 | S. Proffitt | 1987 | |||
:10.7 | K. Polacek | 2008 | 1:54.8 | J. Justice | 1984 | 4:15.25 | J. Justice | 1984 | |||
:09.9 yd. | T. Rhein | 1974 | 1:55.4 | I. Rogenski | 1993 | 4:18.2 yd | M. Shields | 1973 | |||
:09.9 yd. | M. Grogan | 1976 | 01:56.2 | K. Murray | 1999 | 4:18.0 | M. Byers | 1984 | |||
:10.1 yd | B. Barrett | 1974 | 1:56.5 | S. Proffit | 1988 | 4:20.9 | C. Burt | 1984 | |||
:10.1 yd | H. Ohnmeis | 1976 | 1:56.6 | B. Hock | 1987 | 4:23.3 yd | G. Shields | 1975 | |||
:10.9 | A. Moreland | 1993 | 1:58.1 yd | M. Shields | 1974 | 4:22.3 | R. Taylor | 1987 | |||
:10.9 | B. Kapprel | 1995 | 1:58.1 yd | G. Shields | 1975 | 4:22.4 | N. Pucillo | 2007 | |||
:10.9 | D. Impellizzeri | 2002 | 1:58.4 yd | Dan Mitchell | 1979 | 4:24.3 | D. Render | 1987 | |||
:10.2 yd | J. Steele | 1948 | 1:57.8 | A. Yerkes | 1986 | 4:27.2 yd | R. Armentrout | 1975 | |||
:10.2 yd | J. Diester | 1952 | 1:57.8 | M. Byers | 1986 | 4:25.8 | T. Fyffe | 2006 | |||
:10.2 yd | D. Hall | 1967 | 1:57.9 | Denny Mitchell | 1984 | 4:27.5 | M. Delorenzo | 1984 | |||
:10.2 yd | S. Kantz | 1969 | 1:58.7 yd | R. Armentrout | 1975 | 4:27.5 | I. Rogenski | 1993 | |||
:11.1 | R. Zamberlan | 1997 | 1:58.8 yd | R. Hudson | 1977 | 4:29.5 yd | C. Huber | 1975 | |||
:11.1 | D. Wolford | 2000 | 1:58.9 yd | E. Kuhn | 1981 | 4:29.5 yd | Don Mitchell | 1981 | |||
:11.1 | B. Wilkerson | 2002 | 1:59.0 yd | E. Stefan | 1976 | 4:28.3 | S. Cook | 1993 | |||
:11.1 | D. Flaherty | 2005 | 1:59.1 yd | T. O'Rourke | 1980 | 4:29.9 yd | T. O'Rourke | 1977 | |||
:11.2 | J. Andreadis | 1995 | 1:59.2 yd | T. Evans | 1977 | 4:31.5 yd | J. Cole | 1974 | |||
:11.2 | R. Ahrens | 2000 | 1:58.5 | D. Render | 1988 | 4:29.9 | J. Effmann | 1994 | |||
:11.2 | M. Moreland | 2001 | 1:59.4 yd | B. Helming | 1974 | 4:30.6 | P. Hughes | 2001 | |||
:11.2 | E. Meckstroth | 2006 | 1:59.6 yd | G. Gill | 1973 | 4:33.2 yd | M. Ray | 1981 | |||
:11.2 | M. Shaw | 2007 | 1:59.0 yd | Don Mitchell | 1981 | 4:33.3 | J. Reed | 1986 | |||
:11.3 | E. Kroell | 1990 | 1:58.9 | C. Burt | 1984 | 4:33.3 | C. Uhl | 1987 | |||
:11.3 | G. Curvall | 1995 | 1:59.2 | G. Campbell | 2008 | 4:35.5 yd | S. Laube | 1979 | |||
:11.3 | J. Crenshaw | 1998 | 1:59.6 | K. Rogenski | 1986 | 4:35.7 yd | J. Geren | 1976 | |||
:11.4 | M. Kelly | 1981 | 1:59.9 | J. Holmes | 1985 | 4:34.3 | A.Gelter | 2001 | |||
:11.4 | K. Tabet | 1991 | 1:59.9 | L. Andreadis | 1992 | 4:36.0 yd | A. Wolf | 1967 | |||
:11.4 | A. Szabo | 1994 | 1:59.9 | T. Goetz | 1993 | 4:36.6 yd | V. Hawkins | 1949 | |||
:11.4 | J. Crenshaw | 1996 | 1:59.9 | N. Hughes | 1998 | ||||||
:11.4 | R. Josefovsky | 1996 | 1:59.9 | K. Kappers | 2005 | 400 meter Dash | |||||
:11.4 | L. Cruz | 1997 | 110 High Hurdles | ||||||||
:11.4 | J. Martin | 2000 | :14.6 | M. Moreland | 2002 | :49.0 | B. Kapprel | 1994 | |||
:11.4 | K. Rod | 2001 | :14.8 | D. Vonderahe | 1993 | :49.4 | D. Impellizzeri | 2002 | |||
:11.4 | M. Mullenax | 2002 | :14.8 | K. Wolf | 1999 | :49.74 FAT | K. Kappers | 2005 | |||
:11.4 | E. Slattery | 2008 | :14.8 | J. Martin | 2000 | :49.5 | D. Flaherty | 2006 | |||
:11.4 | B. Mapp | 2008 | :14.9 | P. Menter | 1980 | :50.0 yd | R. Redmond | 1974 | |||
200 meter Dash | :15.0 | R. Scott | 1973 | :50.1 | M.Moreland | 2001 | |||||
:22.0 | D. Impellizzeri | 2003 | :15.1 | J. Andreadis | 1995 | :50.5 yd | B. Haas | 1978 | |||
:22.1 | A. Moreland | 1993 | :15.1 | S. Shah | 2001 | :50.2 | R. Ahrens | 2000 | |||
:22.2 | M. Mullenax | 2003 | :15.1 | N. Knapmeyer | 2003 | :50.6 yd | S. Holder | 1981 | |||
:22.5 yd | M. Grogan | 1976 | :15.3 | B. Moore | 1952 | :50.7 yd | K. Morgan | 1969 | |||
:22.4 | K. Polacek | 2007 | :15.3 | W. Jackson | 1952 | :50.8 yd | H. Ohnmeis | 1976 | |||
:22.5 | B. Kapprel | 1994 | :15.3 | S. Lainhart | 1970 | :50.9 yd | A. Wolf | 1966 | |||
:22.6 yd | S. Kantz | 1969 | :15.3 | K. Whitaker | 1977 | :51.2 yd | J. Diester | 1952 | |||
:22.6 yd | B. Barrett | 1974 | :15.3 | R. Farr | 1981 | :51.0 | M. Andrews | 1983 | |||
:22.7 yd | S. Holder | 1981 | :15.4 | M. Menter | 1979 | :51.0 | C. Hudson | 1988 | |||
:22.6 | B. Wilkerson | 2002 | :15.4 | J. Hamilton | 1985 | :51.0 | S. Hamm | 1991 | |||
:22.7 | E. Kroell | 1990 | :51.1 | M. Mullenax | 2003 | ||||||
:22.7 | J. Crenshaw | 1998 | :51.4 yd | R. Hudson | 1977 | ||||||
:22.7 | K. Kappers | 2005 | :51.6 yd | B. Helming | 1974 | ||||||
:22.8 | D. Flaherty | 2005 | Converting Meters to Yards | :51.7 yd | D. Hall | 1967 | |||||
:22.9 | J. Young | 1984 | :51.4 | A. Yerkes | 1986 | ||||||
:22.9 | R. Hudson | 1988 | 100 m to 100 yds | subtract .9 sec | :51.4 | E. Kroell | 1990 | ||||
:22.9 | M. Moreland | 2001 | 200 m to 220 yds | add .1 sec. | :51.5 | B. Wilkerson | 2002 | ||||
:23.1 yd | T. Rhein | 1974 | 400 m to 440 yds | add .3 sec. | :51.5 | B. Shivers | 2008 | ||||
:23.0 | M. Shaw | 2007 | 800 m to 880 yds | add .6 sec | :51.6 | K. Murray | 1998 | ||||
:23.2 yd | J. Steele | 1948 | 1600 m to One Mile | add 1.4 sec. | :51.6 | M. Shaw | 2008 | ||||
:23.0 | R. Ahrens | 2000 | 3200 m to Two Miles | add 3.1 sec. | :51.7 | C. Alt | 1988 | ||||
:23.2 yd | D. Hall | 1967 | |||||||||
Anderson H.S. Track & Field Honor Roll | ...Boys Team | ( thru 2008 ) | |||||||||
3200 meter Run | 2000 m Steeplechase | 1600 m Relay | |||||||||
9:27.02 | R. Taylor | 1987 | 6:08.5 | S. Proffitt | 1988 | 3:22.7 | 2002 | ||||
9:31.7 | M. Byers | 1986 | 6:33.1 | J. Effmann | 1994 | 3:22.8 | 2003 | ||||
9:34.7 | D. Render | 1988 | 6:33.9 | T. Fyffe | 2005 | 3:23.9 yd | 1974 | ||||
9:39.3 yd | M. Shields | 1974 | 6:42.7 | C. Uhl | 1987 | 3:24.1 yd | 1973 | ||||
9:36.2 | C. Burt | 1984 | 6:44.6 | D. Tegge | 2002 | 3:24.7 yd | 1976 | ||||
9:38.5 | J. Justice | 1984 | 6:45.9 | B. Andrews | 2002 | 3:24.5 | 2001 | ||||
9:43.5 yd | K. Hultquist | 1973 | 6:52.5 | N. Pucillo | 2005 | 3:26.0 yd | 1975 | ||||
9:42.9 | N. Pucillo | 2007 | 6:57.1 | K. Good | 1997 | 3:24.9 | 1988 | ||||
9:43.0 | K. Rogenski | 1986 | 6:58.3 | E. Rosenfeldt | 1995 | 3:25.2 | 1999 | ||||
9:45.3 | S. Proffitt | 1988 | 7:02.9 | S. Fenner | 2002 | 3:25.5 | 1993 | ||||
9:45.9 | T. Fyffe | 2006 | 7:12.3 | M. Kapoor | 1997 | 3:28.2 yd | 1977 | ||||
9:47.2 | J. Reed | 1986 | 7:13.9 | J. Roberts | 1985 | 3:28.7 yd | 1979 | ||||
9:50.9 yd | J. Cole | 1974 | 7:14.6 | M. Mc Kee | 1989 | 3:27.6 | 1983 | ||||
9:48.2 | J. Effmann | 1994 | 7:15.4 | K. Jenkins | 1989 | 3:27.6 | 1984 | ||||
9:48.4 | P. Hughes | 2001 | 3:27.8 | 1990 | |||||||
9:54.4 yd | T. Nordheim | 1979 | 3000 m Steeplechase | 3:28.0 | 2008 | ||||||
9:54.9 yd | Don Mitchell | 1981 | 9:36.3 | S. Proffitt | 1988 | 3:28.3 | 2005 | ||||
9:55.7 | B. Stallsworth | 2002 | 10:11.9 | T. Fyffe | 2006 | 3200 m Relay | |||||
9:59.2 | T. Goetz | 1993 | 10:14.9 | J. Effmann | 1993 | 7:58.5 | 1984 | ||||
10:00.4 | M. Delorenzo | 1986 | 10:20.9 | N. Pucillo | 2007 | 8:00.9 | 1986 | ||||
10:00.6 | C. Uhl | 1987 | 10:27.5 | P. Hughes | 2001 | 8:01.9 | 1988 | ||||
10:00.8 | N. Finney | 2008 | 10:42.2 | K. Good | 1996 | 8:05.4 yd | 1977 | ||||
10:04.5 yd | J. deVente | 1982 | 10:48.2 | D. Tegge | 2002 | 8:06.3 yd | 1981 | ||||
10:03.5 | B. Hock | 1987 | 10:48.6 | N. Finney | 2008 | 8:06.5 yd | 1974 | ||||
10:08.7 yd | R. Davis | 1979 | 10:52.3 | B. Kovalchik | 1989 | 8:04.1 | 1993 | ||||
10:05.5 | I. Rogenski | 1992 | 10:56.3 | M. Ballenger | 2008 | 8:06.2 | 1987 | ||||
10:05.5 | S. Cook | 1993 | 10:58.2 | R. Kreiling | 1993 | 08:06.6 | 1998 | ||||
10:05.8 | J. Roberts | 1987 | 10:58.9 | S. Fenner | 2004 | 8:09.5 yd | 1973 | ||||
10:10.0 yd | W. Gaddis | 1972 | 8:07.4 | 1985 | |||||||
10:13.0 yd | A. Dunn | 1968 | 8:09.0 | 1992 | |||||||
400 m Relay | |||||||||||
300 m. Int. Hurdles | 800 m Relay | ||||||||||
:42.8 | 2002 | ||||||||||
:39.6 | M. Moreland | 2002 | :43.1 | 2008 | |||||||
:39.8 | N. Gill | 1994 | :43.7 | 2000 | |||||||
:40.0 | J. Martin | 2000 | :43.8 | 1995 | |||||||
:40.0 | M. Moreland | 2001 | :44.2 | 1993 | |||||||
:40.3 | N. Knapmeyer | 2003 | :44.2 | 2007 | |||||||
:40.5 | D. Vonderahe | 1993 | :44.3 | 1999 | |||||||
:40.6 | S. Shah | 2001 | :44.5 | 1994 | |||||||
:40.9 | K. Wolf | 1999 | :44.6 | 1990 | |||||||
:41.0 | M. Yerkes | 1987 | :44.6 | 1992 | |||||||
:41.3 | R. Anthony | 2001 | :44.6 | 1998 | |||||||
:41.7 | R. Zamberlan | 1995 | :44.7 | 1974 | |||||||
:41.2 | K. Hamilton | 2008 | :44.7 | 2001 | |||||||
:41.8 | R. Leggiero | 1994 | :44.9 | 2006 | |||||||
:42.1 | A. Williams | 1992 | :45.1 | 1996 | |||||||
:42.2 | D. Schaefer | 2004 | :45.2 | 1991 | |||||||
:42.3 | J. Thompson | 1988 | :45.3 | 1976 | |||||||
:42.3 | P. Defalco | 1988 | :45.3 | 1997 | |||||||
:42.3 | B. Williams | 1991 | :45.3 | 2003 | |||||||
Anderson H.S. Track & Field Honor Roll | ...Boys Team | ( thru 2008 ) | |||||||||
Pole Vault | Long Jump | Shot Put | |||||||||
15' 3" | J. Andreadis | 1995 | 22' 10.75" | T. Rhein | 1973 | 56' 11.75" | C. Hofmeier | 1987 | |||
15' 0 | J. Porter | 2003 | 22' 1" | B. Kapprel | 1995 | 55' 7.5" | D. Rainier | 1967 | |||
14' 7 | K. Wolf | 1999 | 22' 1" | M.Moreland | 2001 | 54' 0.5" | B. Bergdoll | 1976 | |||
14' 6" | B. Riffle | 1984 | 21' 6" | W. Jackson | 1952 | 53' 5.25" | J. Cornetet | 1980 | |||
13' 7" | T. Curless | 1981 | 21' 5" | R. Ribariu | 1974 | 51' 6.5" | W. Davidson | 1997 | |||
13' 6" | R. Mc Lelland | 1986 | 21' 2.5" | G. Hock | 1994 | 50' 7" | J. Walla | 2008 | |||
13' 6" | B. Ulland | 2000 | 21' 1.75" | J. Andreadis | 1995 | 49' 11.5" | J. Winters | 1991 | |||
13' 0" | K. Rowswell | 1976 | 21' 0.75" | P. Defalco | 1988 | 49' 0.25" | J. Andreadis | 1995 | |||
13' 0" | R. Scott | 1984 | 21' 0" | R. Seitzinger | 1965 | 48' 10.25" | A. Leara | 1993 | |||
13' 0" | A. Williams | 1992 | 20' 9" | R. Ahrens | 2000 | 48' 10" | J. Shepherd | 1951 | |||
13' 0" | B. Ferry | 1994 | 20' 7.5" | B. Hock | 1986 | 48' 9.75" | T. Thornton | 1986 | |||
13' 0" | C. Ose | 1996 | 20' 7.5 | A. Niestradt | 2003 | 48' 5.5" | M. Ober | 1996 | |||
13' 0" | S. Falconieri | 2001 | 20' 7" | J. Rozmus | 2005 | 48' 0.25" | K. Mitchell | 1988 | |||
12' 9" | M. Kelly | 1974 | 20' 6.5 | L. Perez | 2008 | 47' 10" | M. O'Connor | 1998 | |||
12' 6" | B. Cummins | 1972 | 20' 6" | J. Davis | 1985 | 47' 8" | D. Wise | 1983 | |||
12' 6" | H. Betz | 1972 | 20' 4" | E.J. Kennedy | 1977 | 47' 6" | T. White | 2008 | |||
12' 6" | D. Gibbs | 1986 | 20' 3.5" | M. Menter | 1979 | 47' 5" | A. Bigelow | 2008 | |||
12' 6" | J. Landreth | 1988 | 20' 2.75" | R. Josefovsky | 1996 | 47' 1 | D. Mackey | 2007 | |||
12' 6" | E. Kroell | 1990 | 20' 2" | A. Williams | 1992 | 46' 8" | S. Koskey | 2001 | |||
12' 4" | G. Seibert | 1968 | 20' 0.5" | K. Tabet | 1991 | 46' 2" | R. Lentz | 2000 | |||
12' 0" | P. Pratt | 1976 | 20' 0.25" | J. Martin | 2000 | 45' 8.75 | C. Seibert | 2003 | |||
12' 0" | D. Dew | 1980 | 20' 0" | J. Runk | 2008 | 45' 6.5" | D. Brown | 1981 | |||
12' 0" | E. Paxton | 1983 | 45' 6" | K. Brechbill | 1973 | ||||||
12' 0" | N. Knapmeyer | 2003 | High Jump | 45' 4.25" | A. Dawood | 1993 | |||||
12' 0" | S. Brower | 2007 | 45' 3" | I. Leonard | 1951 | ||||||
6' 8" | J. Hamilton | 1986 | |||||||||
Discus | 6' 5.5" | R. Langford | 1984 | Triple Jump | |||||||
6' 4.75" | J. Martin | 2000 | |||||||||
173' 8" | T. Scrugham | 1972 | 6' 4.25" | P. Menter | 1980 | 41' 0" | R. Ahrens | 2000 | |||
162' 8" | A. Leara | 1992 | 6' 4" | K. Baldasare | 1989 | 40' 11.5" | J. Andreadis | 1995 | |||
161' 2 | D. Brown | 1981 | 6' 4" | J. Sherrill | 1997 | 40' 7" | J. Hamilton | 1985 | |||
157' 2 | J. Scrugham | 1977 | 6' 3" | C. Tucker | 1977 | 40' 5" | P. Defalco | 1988 | |||
156' 9 | J. Landers | 1999 | 6' 3" | K. Whitaker | 1977 | 39' 11.5" | B. McCullough | 1989 | |||
151' 9" | S. Heis | 1972 | 6' 2" | R. Hons | 1969 | 39' 10" | B. Rebar | 1992 | |||
149' 10" | C. Violand | 1995 | 6' 2" | M. Hacker | 1974 | 39' 4.25 | J. Martin | 1998 | |||
147' 2" | J. Elliott | 1974 | 6' 2" | B. Kapprel | 1993 | 39' 3" | M. Kelly | 1973 | |||
144' 8" | D. Wise | 1983 | 6' 2" | S. Stowe | 2002 | 38' 11" | K. Tabet | 1991 | |||
143' 7" | K. Meyer | 1984 | 6' 2" | A. Niestradt | 2002 | 38' 10.5" | R. Leggiero | 1994 | |||
143' 5" | A. Fenner | 2008 | 6' 2" | A. Fischer | 2007 | 38' 10" | J. Thompson | 1988 | |||
138' 10" | L. Williams | 1985 | 6' 1" | G. Miller | 1992 | 38' 6.25 | M. Moreland | 2000 | |||
136' 11" | R. Vogel | 1975 | 6' 0" | E. Kuhn | 1980 | 38' 6 | K. Kappers | 2004 | |||
136' 5" | I. Leonard | 1951 | 6' 0" | B. McCullough | 1990 | 38' 5.5 | L. Perez | 2008 | |||
6' 0" | R. Tune | 1996 | 38' 3" | N. Gill | 1992 | ||||||
Javelin | 6' 0" | J. Runk | 2007 | 38' 1.25" | R. Langford | 1984 | |||||
37' 11.25" | A. Heimkreiter | 1995 | |||||||||
134' 1 | J. Martin | 1999 | Decathlon | 37' 11" | K. Murray | 1998 | |||||
127' 8" | J. Andreadis | 1993 | 37' 10.5" | L. Cruz | 1997 | ||||||
111' 0" | L. Andreadis | 1991 | 5726 | J.Martin | 2000 | 37' 9 | B.Trefry | 2001 | |||
102' 7" | A. Williams | 1991 | 5654 | J. Andreadis | 1995 | 37' 4.5" | K. Baldasare | 1990 | |||
5474 | K. Wolf | 1999 | 37' 4" | M. Yerkes | 1987 | ||||||
5400 | J. Martin | 1999 | 37' 3.5" | E. Slattery | 2007 | ||||||
5027 | A. Williams | 1992 | 37' 0" | M. Menter | 1979 | ||||||
4591 | L. Andreadis | 1991 | |||||||||
4369 | B. Rebar | 1992 | |||||||||
Anderson Athletes at the State Meet | |||||||||||
Champion | Bill Riffle | 1984 | Pole Vault | 14' 6" | |||||||
Champion | Jake Andreadis | 1994 | Pole Vault | 15' 0" | |||||||
Champion | T.Evans, R.Hudson | 1977 | Two Mile Relay | 8:05.4 | |||||||
T.O'Rourke, J.Gill | |||||||||||
Silver | Shawn Proffitt | 1987 | 1600 m | 4:14.25 | |||||||
Bronze | Rex Taylor | 1987 | 3200 m | 9:27.02 | |||||||
4 th | Mike Shields | 1973 | One Mile | 4:18.2 | |||||||
4 th | Tim Rhein | 1973 | Long Jump | 22' 10" | |||||||
4 th | Jeff Hamilton | 1985 | High Jump | 6' 8" | |||||||
4 th | Jake Andreadis | 1995 | Pole Vault | 14' 6" | |||||||
4th | John Porter | 2003 | Pole Vault | 14' 8" | |||||||
5 th | Mike Shields | 1974 | One Mile | 4:21.1 | |||||||
5 th | Jeff Justice | 1984 | 1600 m | 4:15.2 | |||||||
6 th | Jeff Justice | 1983 | 1600 m | 4:17.4 | |||||||
7 th | Jeff Hamilton | 1984 | High Jump | 6' 4" | |||||||
7 th | Rex Taylor | 1986 | 3200 m | 9:32.6 | |||||||
7 th | Doug Render | 1988 | 3200 m | 9:36.7 | |||||||
7 th | Ian Rogenski | 1993 | 800 m | 1:58.1 | |||||||
7 th | Brian Kapprel | 1995 | 400 m | :49.7 | |||||||
7th | John Porter | 2002 | Pole Vault | 14' 6" | |||||||
8 th | Todd Curless | 1981 | Pole Vault | 13' 7" | |||||||
8 th | Jeff Justice | 1984 | 800 m | 1:54.8 | |||||||
8 th | Shawn Proffitt | 1988 | 1600 m | 4:20.7 | |||||||
8 th | Brian Kapprel | 1995 | Long Jump | 22' 0.75" | |||||||
9 th | Chris Burt | 1984 | 3200 m | 9:40.0 | |||||||
9 th | Doug Render | 1987 | 3200 m | 9:36.3 | |||||||
9 th | Brian Kapprel | 1994 | 400 m | :50.0 | |||||||
10th | M.Moreland,B.Wilkerson | 2002 | 4 x 400 | 3:22.7 | |||||||
M.Mullenax,D.Impellizzeri | |||||||||||
11 th | Dan Mitchell | 1979 | 800 m | 2:00.0 | |||||||
11 th | C. Burt,E.Graybill | 1984 | 4 x 800 Relay | 8:09.0 | |||||||
D.Mitchell,M.Byers | |||||||||||
12 th | M.Grogan,T.Hall, | 1976 | Mile Relay | 3:28.7 | |||||||
E.Stefan, H.Ohnmeis | |||||||||||
12 th | Alex Leara | 1992 | Discus | 153' 1" | |||||||
12th | Kai Murray | 1999 | 800 m | 01:58.8 | |||||||
13 th | Dana Brown | 1981 | Discus | 153' 3" | |||||||
13 th | D.Render,C.Alt, | 1988 | 4 x 800 Relay | 8:15.6 | |||||||
M.Wells,S.Proffitt | |||||||||||
13 th | Jim Landers | 1999 | Discus | 152' 11 | |||||||
14 th | Matt Byers | 1986 | 1600 m | 4:25.3 | |||||||
14 th | Alex Leara | 1993 | Discus | 146' 0" | |||||||
15 th | Chris Hofmeier | 1987 | Shot Put | 50' 7" | |||||||
15th | B.Wilkerson, D.Impellizzeri, | 2002 | 4 x 100 | :44.1 | |||||||
M.Mullenax,A.Niestradt |
http://www.trackstatsonline.com/Website/HOMEPAGE.cfm
STARTING TECHNIQUE AND RUNNING FORM