| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Dokkio Sidebar (from the makers of PBworks) is a Chrome extension that eliminates the need for endless browser tabs. You can search all your online stuff without any extra effort. And Sidebar was #1 on Product Hunt! Check out what people are saying by clicking here.

View
 

TRACK HONOR ROLL

Page history last edited by Adam Szabo 12 years, 6 months ago
Anderson H.S.   Track & Field  Honor  Roll ...Boys Team ( thru 2009 )  
                     
  100 meter Dash     800 meter Run       1600 meter Run
:10.7 A. Niestradt 2003   1:55.0 yd R. Redmond 1974   4:14.86 S. Proffitt 1987
:10.7 K. Polacek 2008   1:54.8  J. Justice 1984   4:15.25 J. Justice 1984
:09.9 yd. T. Rhein 1974   1:55.4 I. Rogenski 1993   4:18.2 yd M. Shields 1973
:09.9 yd. M. Grogan 1976   1:56.2 K. Murray 1999   4:18.0 M. Byers 1984
:10.9 M. Shaw 2009   1:56.5 S. Proffit 1988   4:20.9 C. Burt 1984
:10.9  A. Moreland 1993   1:56.6 B. Hock 1987   4:23.3 yd G. Shields 1975
:10.9  B. Kapprel 1995   1:58.1 yd M. Shields 1974   4:22.3 R. Taylor 1987
:10.9 D. Impellizzeri 2002   1:58.1 yd G. Shields 1975   4:22.4 N. Pucillo 2007
:10.1 yd B. Barrett 1974   1:58.4 yd Dan Mitchell 1979   4:24.3 D. Render 1987
:10.1 yd H. Ohnmeis 1976   1:57.8 A. Yerkes 1986   4:27.2 yd R. Armentrout 1975
:10.2 yd J. Steele 1948   1:57.8 M. Byers 1986   4:25.8 T. Fyffe 2006
:10.2 yd J. Diester 1952   1:57.9 Denny Mitchell 1984   4:27.5 M. Delorenzo 1984
:10.2 yd D. Hall 1967   1:58.7 yd R. Armentrout 1975   4:27.5 I. Rogenski 1993
:10.2 yd S. Kantz 1969   1:58.8 yd R. Hudson 1977   4:29.5 yd C. Huber 1975
:11.1 R. Zamberlan 1997   1:58.9 yd E. Kuhn 1981   4:29.5 yd Don Mitchell 1981
:11.1 D. Wolford 2000   1:59.0 yd E. Stefan 1976   4:28.3 S. Cook 1993
:11.1 B. Wilkerson 2002   1:59.1 yd T. O'Rourke 1980   4:29.9 yd T. O'Rourke 1977
:11.1 D. Flaherty 2005   1:59.2 yd T. Evans 1977   4:31.5 yd J. Cole 1974
:11.2  J. Andreadis 1995   1:58.5 D. Render 1988   4:29.9 J. Effmann 1994
:11.2 R. Ahrens 2000   1:59.4 yd B. Helming 1974   4:30.6 P. Hughes 2001
:11.2 M. Moreland 2001   1:59.6 yd G. Gill 1973   4:33.2 yd M. Ray 1981
:11.2 E. Meckstroth 2006   1:59.0 yd Don Mitchell 1981   4:33.3 J. Reed 1986
:11.2 K. Hamilton 2009   1:58.9  C. Burt 1984   4:33.3 C. Uhl 1987
:11.3  E. Kroell 1990   1:59.2 G. Campbell 2008   4:35.5 yd S. Laube 1979
:11.3  G. Curvall 1995   1:59.6 K. Rogenski 1986   4:35.7 yd J. Geren 1976
:11.3 J. Crenshaw 1998   1:59.9 J. Holmes 1985   4:34.3 A.Gelter 2001
:11.4  M. Kelly 1981   1:59.9 L. Andreadis 1992   4:36.0 yd A. Wolf 1967
:11.4  K. Tabet 1991   1:59.9 T. Goetz 1993   4:36.6 yd V. Hawkins 1949
:11.4  A. Szabo 1994   1:59.9 N. Hughes 1998        
:11.4  J. Crenshaw 1996   1:59.9 K. Kappers 2005     400 meter Dash
:11.4  R. Josefovsky 1996           :49.0  B. Kapprel 1994
:11.4 L. Cruz 1997     110 High Hurdles   :49.4 D. Impellizzeri 2002
:11.4 J. Martin 2000   :14.6 M. Moreland 2002   :49.74 FAT K. Kappers 2005
:11.4 K. Rod 2001   :14.8 D. Vonderahe 1993   :49.5 D. Flaherty 2006
:11.4 M. Mullenax 2002   :14.8 K. Wolf 1999   :50.0 yd R. Redmond 1974
:11.4 E. Slattery 2008   :14.8 J. Martin 2000   :50.1 M.Moreland 2001
:11.4 B. Mapp 2008   :14.9 P. Menter 1980   :50.5 yd B. Haas 1978
:11.4 B. Shivers 2009   :15.0 R. Scott 1973   :50.2 R. Ahrens 2000
  200 meter Dash   :15.1 J. Andreadis 1995   :50.6 yd S. Holder 1981
:22.0 D. Impellizzeri 2003   :15.1 S. Shah 2001   :50.7 yd K. Morgan 1969
:22.1  A. Moreland 1993   :15.1 N. Knapmeyer 2003   :50.4 B. Shivers 2009
:22.2 M. Mullenax 2003   :15.3 B. Moore 1952   :50.8 yd H. Ohnmeis 1976
:22.5 yd M. Grogan 1976   :15.3 W. Jackson 1952   :50.9 yd A. Wolf 1966
:22.4 M. Shaw 2009   :15.3 S. Lainhart 1970   :51.2 yd J. Diester 1952
:22.4 K. Polacek 2007   :15.3 K. Whitaker 1977   :51.0 M. Andrews 1983
:22.5  B. Kapprel 1994   :15.3 R. Farr 1981   :51.0 C. Hudson 1988
:22.6 yd S. Kantz 1969   :15.4 M. Menter 1979   :51.0 S. Hamm 1991
:22.6 yd B. Barrett 1974   :15.4 J. Hamilton 1985   :51.1 M. Mullenax 2003
:22.7 yd S. Holder 1981           :51.4 yd R. Hudson 1977
:22.6 B. Wilkerson 2002           :51.6 yd B. Helming 1974
:22.7  E. Kroell 1990           :51.7 yd D. Hall 1967
:22.7 J. Crenshaw 1998   Converting Meters to Yards   :51.4 A. Yerkes 1986
:22.7 K. Kappers 2005           :51.4 E. Kroell 1990
:22.8 D. Flaherty 2005   100 m    to  100 yds subtract .9 sec :51.5 B. Wilkerson 2002
:22.9  J. Young 1984   200 m    to  220 yds add .1 sec. :51.5 M. Shaw 2009
:22.9  R. Hudson 1988   400 m    to  440 yds add .3 sec.      

:22.9

 

 

:23.0

M. Moreland

 

B. Shivers

2001

 

 

2009

  800 m    to  880 yds add .6 sec      
:23.1 yd T. Rhein 1974   1600 m  to  One Mile add 1.4 sec.      
:23.2 yd J. Steele 1948   3200 m  to  Two Miles add 3.1 sec.      
:23.0 R. Ahrens 2000                
:23.0 B. Shivers 2009                
:23.2 yd D. Hall 1967                
                     
Anderson H.S.   Track & Field  Honor  Roll ...Boys Team ( thru 2009 )  
                     
  3200 meter Run     2000 m Steeplechase     1600 m  Relay  
                     
  9:27.02 R. Taylor 1987   6:08.5 S. Proffitt 1988   3:22.7   2002
  9:31.7 M. Byers 1986   6:33.1 J. Effmann 1994   3:22.8   2003
  9:34.7 D. Render 1988   6:33.9 T. Fyffe 2005   3:23.9 yd   1974
  9:39.3 yd M. Shields 1974   6:42.7 C. Uhl 1987   3:24.1 yd   1973
  9:36.2 C. Burt 1984   6:44.6 D. Tegge 2002   3:24.7 yd   1976
  9:38.5 J. Justice 1984   6:45.9 B. Andrews 2002   3:24.5   2001
  9:43.5 yd K. Hultquist 1973   6:52.5 N. Pucillo 2005   3:26.0 yd   1975
9:42.9 N. Pucillo 2007   6:57.1 K. Good 1997   3:24.9   1988
  9:43.0 K. Rogenski 1986   6:58.3 E. Rosenfeldt 1995   3:25.2   1999
  9:45.3 S. Proffitt 1988   7:02.9 S. Fenner 2002   3:25.5   1993
9:45.9 T. Fyffe 2006   7:12.3 M. Kapoor 1997   3:25.5   2009
  9:47.2 J. Reed 1986   7:13.9 J. Roberts 1985   3:28.2 yd   1977
  9:50.9 yd J. Cole 1974   7:14.6 M. Mc Kee 1989   3:28.7 yd   1979
  9:48.2 J. Effmann 1994   7:15.4 K. Jenkins 1989   3:27.6   1983
  9:48.4 P. Hughes 2001           3:27.6   1984
  9:54.4 yd T. Nordheim 1979           3:27.8   1990
  9:54.9 yd Don Mitchell 1981     3000 m Steeplechase   3:28.0   2008
  9:55.7 B. Stallsworth 2002     9:36.3 S. Proffitt 1988   3:28.3   2005
  9:59.2 T. Goetz 1993   10:11.9 T. Fyffe 2006     3200 m  Relay  
10:00.4 M. Delorenzo 1986   10:14.9 J. Effmann 1993   7:58.5   1984
10:00.6 C. Uhl 1987   10:20.9 N. Pucillo 2007   8:00.9   1986
10:00.8 N. Finney 2008   10:27.5 P. Hughes 2001   8:01.9   1988
10:04.5 yd J. deVente 1982   10:42.2 K. Good 1996   8:05.4 yd   1977
10:03.4 N. Vogele 2009   10:48.2 D. Tegge 2002   8:06.3 yd   1981
10:03.5 B. Hock 1987   10:48.6 N. Finney 2008   8:06.5 yd   1974
10:08.7 yd R. Davis 1979   10:52.3 B. Kovalchik 1989   8:04.1   1993
10:05.5 I. Rogenski 1992   10:56.3 M. Ballenger 2008   8:06.2   1987
10:05.5 S. Cook 1993   10:58.2 R. Kreiling 1993   8:06.6   1998
10:05.8 J. Roberts 1987   10:58.9 S. Fenner 2004   8:09.5 yd   1973
10:10.0 yd W. Gaddis 1972           8:07.4   1985
10:13.0 yd A. Dunn 1968           8:09.0   1992
          400 m  Relay          
  300 m. Int. Hurdles             800 m Relay  
        :42.8   2002        
:39.6 M. Moreland 2002   :43.1   2008        
:39.8 N. Gill 1994   :43.7   2000        
:40.0 J. Martin 2000   :43.8   1995        
:40.0 M. Moreland 2001   :44.2   1993        
:40.3 N. Knapmeyer 2003   :44.2   2007        
:40.5 D. Vonderahe 1993   :44.3   1999        
:40.6 S. Shah 2001   :44.5   1994        
:40.7 K. Hamilton 2009   :44.6   1990        
:40.9 K. Wolf 1999   :44.6   1992        
:41.0 M. Yerkes 1987   :44.6   1998        
:41.3 R. Anthony 2001   :44.7   1974        
:41.7 R. Zamberlan 1995   :44.7   2001        
:41.8 R. Leggiero 1994   :44.9   2006        
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
Anderson H.S.   Track & Field  Honor  Roll ...Boys Team ( thru 2009 )  
                     
  Pole  Vault       Long  Jump       Shot  Put  
                     
15'  3" J. Andreadis 1995   22' 10.75" T. Rhein 1973   56' 11.75" C. Hofmeier 1987
15'  0 J. Porter 2003   22'  1" B. Kapprel 1995   55'  7.5" D. Rainier 1967
14'  7 K. Wolf 1999   22' 1" M.Moreland 2001   54'  0.5" B. Bergdoll 1976
14'  6" B. Riffle 1984   21'  6" W. Jackson 1952   53'  5.25" J. Cornetet 1980
13'  7" T. Curless 1981   21'  5" R. Ribariu 1974   51' 7" A. Bigelow 2009
13'  6" R. Mc Lelland 1986   21' 3.5"  K. Nakakura 2009   51'  6.5" W. Davidson 1997
13'  6" B. Ulland 2000   21'  2.5" G. Hock 1994   51' 2" J. Walla 2009
13'  0" K. Rowswell 1976   21'  1.75" J. Andreadis 1995   49' 11.5" J. Winters 1991
13'  0" R. Scott 1984   21'  0.75" P. Defalco 1988   49'  0.25" J. Andreadis 1995
13'  0" A. Williams 1992   21'  0" R. Seitzinger 1965   48' 10.25" A. Leara 1993
13'  0" B. Ferry 1994   20'  9" R. Ahrens 2000   48' 10" J. Shepherd 1951
13'  0" C. Ose 1996   20'  7.5" B. Hock 1986   48'  9.75" T. Thornton 1986
13'  0" S. Falconieri 2001   20' 7.5 A. Niestradt 2003   48'  5.5" M. Ober 1996
12'  9" M. Kelly 1974   20'  7" J. Rozmus 2005   48'  0.25" K. Mitchell 1988
12'  6" B. Cummins 1972   20'  6.5 L. Perez 2008   47'  10" M. O'Connor 1998
12'  6" H. Betz 1972   20'  6" J. Davis 1985   47' 8" D. Wise 1983
12'  6" D. Gibbs 1986   20'  4" E.J. Kennedy 1977   47'  6" T. White 2008
12'  6" J. Landreth 1988   20'  3.5" M. Menter 1979   47' 1 D. Mackey 2007
12'  6" E. Kroell 1990   20'  2.75" R. Josefovsky 1996   46' 8" S. Koskey 2001
12' 6 S. Brower 2009   20'  2" A. Williams 1992   46'  2" R. Lentz 2000
12' 6 A. Riffle 2009   20'  0.5" K. Tabet 1991   45' 8.75 C. Seibert 2003
12'  4" G. Seibert 1968   20' 0.25" J. Martin 2000   45'  6.5" D. Brown 1981
12'  0" P. Pratt 1976   20'  0" J. Runk 2008   45'  6" K. Brechbill 1973
12'  0" D. Dew 1980           45'  4.25" A. Dawood 1993
12'  0" E. Paxton 1983     High  Jump     45'  3" I. Leonard 1951
12'  0" N. Knapmeyer 2003   6'  8" J. Hamilton 1986        
        6'  5.5" R. Langford 1984     Triple  Jump  
  Discus     6' 4.75" J. Martin 2000   41'  0" R. Ahrens 2000
173'  8" T. Scrugham 1972   6'  4.25" P. Menter 1980   40' 11.5" J. Andreadis 1995
162'  8" A. Leara 1992   6'  4" K. Baldasare 1989   40'  7" J. Hamilton 1985
161'  2 D. Brown 1981   6'  4" J. Sherrill 1997   40'  5" P. Defalco 1988
157'  2 J. Scrugham 1977   6'  3" C. Tucker 1977   39' 11.5" B. McCullough 1989
156'  9 J. Landers 1999   6'  3" K. Whitaker 1977   39' 10" B. Rebar 1992
151'  9" S. Heis 1972   6'  2" R. Hons 1969   39'  4.25 J. Martin 1998
149' 10" C. Violand 1995   6'  2" M. Hacker 1974   39'  3" M. Kelly 1973
147'  2" J. Elliott 1974   6'  2" B. Kapprel 1993   38' 11" K. Tabet 1991
146' 8" A. Fenner 2009   6'  2" S. Stowe 2002   38' 10.5" R. Leggiero 1994
144'  8" D. Wise 1983   6'  2" A. Niestradt 2002   38' 10" J. Thompson 1988
143'  7" K. Meyer 1984   6'  2" A. Fischer 2007   38'  6.25 M. Moreland 2000
138' 10" L. Williams 1985   6'  1" G. Miller 1992   38' 6 K. Kappers 2004
136' 11" R. Vogel 1975   6'  0" E. Kuhn 1980   38'  5.5 L. Perez 2008
136'  5" I. Leonard 1951   6'  0" B. McCullough 1990   38'  3" N. Gill 1992
        6'  0" R. Tune 1996   38'  1.25" R. Langford 1984
  Javelin     6'  0" J. Runk 2007   37' 11.25" A. Heimkreiter 1995
134'  1 J. Martin 1999   6' 0" Z. Obbie 2009   37'  11" K. Murray 1998
127'  8" J. Andreadis 1993           37' 10.5" L. Cruz 1997
111'  0" L. Andreadis 1991     Decathlon     37' 9 B.Trefry 2001
102'  7" A. Williams 1991   5726 J.Martin 2000   37'  4.5" K. Baldasare 1990
        5654 J. Andreadis 1995   37'  4" M. Yerkes 1987
        5474 K. Wolf 1999   37' 3.5" E. Slattery 2007
        5400 J. Martin 1999   37'  0" M. Menter 1979
        5027 A. Williams 1992        
        4591 L. Andreadis 1991        
                     
    Anderson  Athletes  at  the  State  Meet    
                     
                     
  Champion Bill Riffle   1984 Pole Vault   14'  6"  
  Champion Jake Andreadis 1994 Pole Vault   15'  0"  
  Champion T.Evans, R.Hudson 1977 Two Mile Relay 8:05.4  
    T.O'Rourke, J.Gill            
  Silver Shawn Proffitt   1987 1600 m   4:14.25  
  Bronze Rex Taylor   1987 3200 m   9:27.02  
  4 th Mike Shields   1973 One Mile   4:18.2  
  4 th Tim Rhein   1973 Long Jump   22' 10"  
  4 th Jeff Hamilton   1985 High Jump   6'  8"  
  4 th Jake Andreadis 1995 Pole Vault   14'  6"  
  4th John Porter   2003 Pole Vault   14'  8"  
  5 th Mike Shields   1974 One Mile   4:21.1  
  5 th Jeff Justice   1984 1600 m   4:15.2  
  6 th Jeff Justice   1983 1600 m   4:17.4  
  7 th Jeff Hamilton   1984 High Jump   6'  4"  
  7 th Rex Taylor   1986 3200 m   9:32.6  
  7 th Doug Render   1988 3200 m   9:36.7  
  7 th Ian Rogenski   1993 800 m   1:58.1  
  7 th Brian Kapprel   1995 400 m     :49.7  
  7th John Porter   2002 Pole Vault   14' 6"  
  8 th Todd Curless   1981 Pole Vault   13'  7"  
  8 th Jeff Justice   1984 800 m   1:54.8  
  8 th Shawn Proffitt   1988 1600 m   4:20.7  
  8 th Brian Kapprel   1995 Long Jump   22'  0.75"  
  9 th Chris Burt   1984 3200 m   9:40.0  
  9 th Doug Render   1987 3200 m   9:36.3  
  9 th Brian Kapprel   1994 400 m     :50.0  
  10th M.Moreland,B.Wilkerson 2002 4 x 400   3:22.7  
    M.Mullenax,D.Impellizzeri          
  11 th Dan Mitchell   1979 800 m   2:00.0  
  11 th C. Burt,E.Graybill 1984 4 x 800 Relay   8:09.0  
    D.Mitchell,M.Byers            
  12 th M.Grogan,T.Hall, 1976 Mile Relay   3:28.7  
    E.Stefan, H.Ohnmeis            
  12 th Alex Leara   1992 Discus   153'  1"  
  12th Kai  Murray   1999 800 m   01:58.8  
  13 th Dana Brown   1981 Discus   153'  3"  
  13 th D.Render,C.Alt, 1988 4 x 800 Relay   8:15.6  
    M.Wells,S.Proffitt            
  13 th Jim  Landers   1999 Discus   152'  11  
  14 th Matt Byers   1986 1600 m   4:25.3  
  14 th Alex Leara   1993 Discus   146'  0"  
  15 th Chris Hofmeier 1987 Shot Put   50'  7"  
  15th B.Wilkerson, D.Impellizzeri, 2002 4 x 100   :44.1  
    M.Mullenax,A.Niestradt            
                     

 

 

INFORMATION: 

SCHEDULE

BOYS' ROSTER

GIRLS' ROSTER

BOYS' RESULTS

GIRLS' RESULTS

DEKE'S PAGE 

www.favcsports.com

www.baumspage.com

http://www.trackstatsonline.com/Website/HOMEPAGE.cfm

 

 

RECORDS:

SCHOOL RECORDS

TRACK HONOR ROLL

CROSS COUNTRY HONOR ROLL 

ANDERSON INVITE RECORDS

 

 

 

TECHNIQUE: 

 

2010 TRACK MEET VIDEOS

DISCUS

DISTANCE

HIGH JUMP

HURDLES

LONG JUMP

POLE VAULT

RELAY EXCHANGES

SHOT PUT

STARTING TECHNIQUE AND RUNNING FORM

 

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.